2019 FESTIVAL BOOTHS

(Note this will be updated as booths sign in)

CARIBBEAN:

 

JAMAICA:

Pepper & Spice

Delicious Delight

Berry's Kitchen

Hummingbirds Association (3)

Finger Lickin' Takeaway

Junior's Jerk Pit

Belly Full

Junie's Kitchen

Enrique's Kitchen

GiGi's

Diamond Toys

 

HAITI:

Manje Griyo

The Brownstone Group

 

CUBA:

Oneysi Portorreal

Maydi Bacallao (2)

Sarah Pardo Menendez (2)

Alexander Lescaille Maceo

Yusinet Calderin Ceruto

 

BERMUDA

Bermuda

 

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Anny Lu Harris

 

GRENADA:

Kitiboni Rolle

 

GUYANA

Guyana-Bahamas Association

 

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO:

T&T Association

 

 

 

 

EUROPE:

ITALY:

Italian Consulate  (2)

 

GREECE

Tropical Gyro

 

POLAND

Poland

 

ROMANIA:

Lori Greaves

 

AUSTRALASIA:

Australia

 

BEER GARDEN:

Commonwealth Brewery

Cuba Libre

Coca-Cola

 

KIDDIES:

Amusements

Horseplay Pony Rides

Eye Candy

Slime Time

Inflatable Toys

Looney Tones

Jaria's Homemade Ice Cream

 

MAIN LAWN:

Hennergy Bahamas

Ah! Massage

Marlin Marine

Cash n Go

Aliv

Buzzbox

Conch & Cone (opp Main Lawn)

 

 

 

 

 

 

BAHAMAS:

 

Island Cane

Tasties

Naturally Bahamian

Lil Laura's Hut

Dancing Cooks

Saige

Anji's Delightful Teas

Lavender Bakes

Yummy Sky Juice

Black Pearl Bubble Teas

Bahama Capris

Pop Stop

Waffle Zone

Clifford Fernander

Mortimer Candies

Dion Lewis

Frozen Gelato

Zonta Club of Nassau

The New Duff

Custom Creations

Kraven

Limeade

Tasty Teas

Coca-Cola/Dasani

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASIA:

 

CHINA:

 

 

INDIA:

Shyju Babu

Indian Community

Sobhana Nairn

 

JAPAN:

Out-the-Box

 

 

PHILIPPINES:

Filipino Association (2)

 

 

NORTH AMERICA:

 

USA:

We Juice Inn

Vell Monkey Foot

Clint Scott

 

CANADA

Canada (3)

 

MEXICO:

Ivonne Ramirez

Lydia Paralta

 

 

CENTRAL AMERICA:

BELIZE

The Bearded Clam

 

SOUTH AMERICA:

PERU:

Giovanna Mariategui

Lilia Salazar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Us: info@culturefestbahamas.com